?

Log in

Sunflower

Name:
Satori
Birthdate:
15 June 1987
Location:
Website:
External Services:
  • taiyou_no_tirin@livejournal.com
S A T O R I ?
Aliases: Satori, Sato, Jeica.
Real name: Jessica.
Birthday: 87.06.15.
Lives: Sweden.

THE FAVS
Interests: Drawing, BJDs/Dollfies, music, manga/comics, reading, computers, webdesign, graphics, cats.
Favorite musician(s): Kyo/Dir en grey?
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter, Narnia, Sagan om Isfolket and Häxmästaren.
Favorite movie(s): Anything fantasy. XD

SHE LIKES
Likes: Dir en grey, music, friends, chocolate, Harry Potter, my cat, Kyo, drawing, daydreaming, Ball Jointed Dolls, travelling, chatting, making websites, Livejournal.com.
Dislikes: Bitchy people, wannabes, know-it-alls, grumpy old ladies with PMS, people in general haha, elitists, homophobes and the list goes on.
Dreams of: becoming a Someone instead of a Nobody, travelling to different countries, creating my own company and be a successful illustrator.

VISIT HER SITES?

+ Nikuyoku.net <--- Art.

+ . : m e l o d i c : . <--- Dolls.

+ DeviantART
Layout profile code thanks to ReversesCollide
F U N
I married baroques at

marry_a_ljuser.







by alizamarie_chan



Have a nice life.

Statistics